Celebrities

Aamir Khan, Age, Height, Weight, Education, Spouse, Workout Routine, Diet Plan, Weight Loss Diet, Transformation, Movies

Aamir Khan a famous Indian film actor, director, and producer was born on 14 March 1965. Throughout his career, he has established himself as one of the most popular and versatile actor in Indian Film Industry.

Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan Bio & Physical Statics:

Name: Mohammad Aamir Hussain Khan

Other Names: Mr. Perfectionist, the Choco Boy

Birth Place: Mumbai

Star: Pisces

Height: 5 feet 5 inches

Weight: 70 kg

Eye Color: Black

Hair Color: Black

Qualification: High School

Mother: Zeenat Hussain

Father: Tahir Hussain

Spouse: Reena Dutta, Kiran Rao

Aamir Khan Physical Stats

Aamir Khan Diet Plan Ghajini:

Aamir Khan’s diet plan for Ghajini includes both vegetarian and non-vegetarian food. His personal trainer Satyajit Chaurasia said that water is an important part of the diet. Everyone must drink 3 to 4 liters of water per day and during a workout, you must drink lemon water. Use of lemon water during work will help to prevent muscle stiffness and soreness. It will remove all excess acids from the body.

Aamir Khan Diet Plan

Aamir Khan’s Daytime Diet:

  • He never takes oily food.
  • He always takes plenty of fresh fruits and vegetables.
  • He eats rotis made of three wheat (jawar, bajra, and atta).
  • In snacks, he uses brown bread sandwiches, papaya, and biscuits.
  • He never loads carbs after 8:00 pm.
  • He says that, if you are non-veg, you can use 2 pieces of a tandoori (chicken breast) for lunch and dinner.
  • Make sure to use 4-5 egg whites per day.

Aamir Khan Diet

Aamir Khan Meal before Workout:

He uses small carb meal like apple, banana, and sweet potatoes before exercise because it helps to build energy.

Aamir Khan Workout Routine:

A proper warm-up can help you to avoid injuries. A proper cool down and warm up exercises can help to build up good muscles. All the workout plan of Aamir Khan helps to remove the excess fats from the body and losing the overall weight.

Aamir Khan Workout

He starts from 10 minutes of stretching, 40 minutes of abs and sides and then starts weight training.

Chest (Monday)

  • Bench press
  • Incline Dumbbell press
  • Decline press
  • Dumbbell fly
  • Dumbbell pullover

Shoulder (Tuesday)

  • Military Press
  • Front Shoulder Press
  • Seated Dumbell Press
  • Shoulder Press
  • Bent over Lateral Raise
  • Upright Row

Back (Wednesday)

  • T-bar row
  • Seated cable row
  • Lat pull down front
  • Fronted Chin up
  • One arm dumbbell row
  • Deadlift (thicken up your traps)

Biceps (Thursday)

  • Barbell curls
  • Dumbbell curls
  • Preacher curls
  • Concentration curls
  • Wrist curl
  • Reverse curl

Triceps (Friday)

  • Short grip triceps press
  • Rope pulldown
  • Cable Lying Triceps Extension
  • Dumbbell kickbacks
  • Dips behind the back

Leg (Saturday)

  • Squat
  • Lunges
  • Leg press
  • Leg curl
  • Leg extension
  • Seated toe raise for calves

Aamir khan abs workout (8 packs)

  • Decline Crunches
  • Dumbbell side bends
  • Crossover crunches
  • Hanging leg raise
  • Seated knee up

Aamir's workout

Amir khan workout

Aamir Khan Transformation:

Aamir Khan Transformation

Transformation of Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan Movies:

  • Dangal
  • Secret Superstar
  • PK
  • Dil
  • Raja Hindustani
  • 3 Idiots
  • Ghajini
  • Dhoom 3
  • Fanaa
  • Lagaan
  • Taare Zameen Par
  • Thugs of Hindostan
  • Mela
  • Rang De Basanti

Aamir Khan

4.75/5 (4)

Rate This Article

Social Share
  • 14
    Shares
Tags

Related Articles

Close